Hunterdon CENTRAL SPORTS SCHEDULE FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY

Friday, May 8, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
Practice, Soccer, G, JV  Field 2

2:30pm
4:30pm
Practice, Lacrosse, G, Freshman  Field 1

2:30pm
4:00pm
Practice, Track and Field, B, Varsity  Stewart Field

2:30pm
4:30pm
Practice, Track and Field, G, Varsity  Stewart Field

3:00pm
5:30pm
Practice, Baseball, B, Varsity  Field 6

3:00pm
5:30pm
Practice, Softball, G, JV   (Changed) Field 2

3:00pm
5:30pm
Practice, Softball, G, Varsity  Field 3

3:00pm<br< td=””> Tennis:Boys JV Tournament Montgomery @ Montgomery

3:15pm<br< strike=””> Golf:Boys Varsity Match   (Cancelled) South Brunswick @ Bunker Hill Golf Course

Confirmed
3:45pm<br< td=””> Softball:Girls Freshman Game  vs. Bridgewater-Raritan @ Hunterdon Central Regional – Field 2

Confirmed
3:45pm<br< td=””> Softball:Girls JV Game  (Rescheduled from 04-21-15) vs. Watchung Hills Reg @ Hunterdon Central Regional – Field 3

Confirmed
3:45pm<br< strike=””> Tennis:Boys JV Match  (Rescheduled to 05-14-15) vs. North Hunterdon @ Hunterdon Central Regional – Tennis Courts

3:45pm<br< td=””> Tennis:Boys Varsity Match North Hunterdon @ North Hunterdon

Confirmed
3:45pm<br< td=””> Track and Field:Boys Varsity Novice Ridge @ Ridge

Confirmed
4:00pm<br< strike=””> Golf:Girls Varsity Match   (Cancelled) Blair Academy @ Blair Academy

4:00pm<br< td=””> Lacrosse:Boys Varsity HWS  vs. Warren Hills @ Hunterdon Central Regional – Stewart Field

4:00pm<br< td=””> Track and Field:Girls Varsity Novice Ridge @ Ridge

Confirmed
4:30pm<br< td=””> Lacrosse:Boys Freshman Game Rumson Fair Haven @ Rumson Fairhaven High School

6:00pm<br< td=””> Lacrosse:Girls Varsity HWS  vs. Kittatinny Regional @ Hunterdon Central Regional – Stewart Field

6:30pm
8:00pm
Practice, Lacrosse, G, V  Stewart Field

 

Saturday, May 9, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
08:00am
10:00am
Practice, Softball, G, Freshman  Gym New

08:30am<br< td=””> Lacrosse:Girls Freshman Game Bridgewater-Raritan @ Bridgewater-Raritan High School

Confirmed 1000 Building Turf
08:30am<br< td=””> Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  vs. Bridgewater-Raritan @ Hunterdon Central Regional – Stewart Field

Confirmed
10:00am<br< td=””> Baseball:Boys Freshman Game  vs. Phillipsburg @ Hunterdon Central Regional – Field 8

Confirmed
10:00am<br< td=””> Track and Field:Boys Varsity HWS HWS vs. TBA @ Walkill Valley

10:00am<br< td=””> Track and Field:Girls Varsity HWS HWS vs. TBA @ Walkill Valley

10:00am<br< td=””> Volleyball:Boys Freshman Match Rancocas Valley Regional, Washington Township vs. Moorestown @Moorestown High School

Confirmed
11:00am<br< td=””> Lacrosse:Boys JV Tournament Delbarton @ Tatlock Park

11:00am<br< td=””> Softball:Girls Varsity HWS Pope John XXIII @ Pope John XXIII High School

1:30pm<br< td=””> Baseball:Boys Varsity HWS North Hunterdon @ North Hunterdon High School

3:00pm
5:30pm
Practice, Softball, G, JV   (Changed) Field 2